Oil Capital Racing Series

  • 1
Oil Capital Racing Series

Oil Capital Racing Series

Welcome to the official internet home of the Oil Capital Racing Series!

7/9/2022 - Lawton Speedway

7/9/2022 - Lawton Speedway

Lawton, OK

Classes

  • OCRS Sprints28 entries
    • Oil Capital Racing Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

OCRS Sprints

30 Laps

A-MainAmeriFlex Hose & Accessories

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
2 3 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
3 9 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 6
4 13 5H Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 9
5 8 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
6 18 18 Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 12
7 16 22S Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 9
8 14 94F Morgan Fletcher Morgan Fletcher Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 6
9 12 29B Duane Baker Duane Baker Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 3
10 11 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 1
11 4 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -7
12 15 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
13 1 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -12
14 10 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -4
15 5 78 Tanner Conn Tanner Conn Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -10
16 17 B52 Brayden Voigt Brayden Voigt Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
17 6 13C Brady Courtney Brady Courtney Carneige, OK Carneige, OK -11
18 19 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
19 20 51 Ryan Dean Ryan Dean Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
DQ 7 17A Jeremy Allen Jeremy Allen Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
2 6 22S Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
3 7 B52 Brayden Voigt Brayden Voigt Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 4
4 9 18 Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 5
5 11 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 6
6 4 51 Ryan Dean Ryan Dean Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
Top 6 transfer
7 14 36 Zack Smith Zack Smith Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 7
8 5 98K Dane Fields Dane Fields Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -3
9 12 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK 3
10 13 17 Brandon Haddad Brandon Haddad Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
11 2 28 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -9
12 1 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -11
13 8 97 Bruce Best Bruce Best Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
14 10 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Schure Built Suspension

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Tanner Conn Tanner Conn Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 17A Jeremy Allen Jeremy Allen Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
3 6 13C Brady Courtney Brady Courtney Carneige, OK Carneige, OK 3
4 5 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 1
5 9 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
6 4 51 Ryan Dean Ryan Dean Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
7 7 98K Dane Fields Dane Fields Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
8 3 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -5
9 10 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
10 8 17 Brandon Haddad Brandon Haddad Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Lightning Wings & Powder Coating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
2 4 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 1 29B Duane Baker Duane Baker Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -2
4 3 94F Morgan Fletcher Morgan Fletcher Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -1
5 6 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
6 8 28 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
7 5 B52 Brayden Voigt Brayden Voigt Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
8 7 97 Bruce Best Bruce Best Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
9 9 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
2 8 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 6
3 4 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
4 6 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
5 3 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 9 5H Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 3
7 7 22S Jax Redline Jax Redline Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
8 5 18 Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -3
9 1 36 Zack Smith Zack Smith Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -8

News

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 30, 2021 Highlights - Thunderbird Speedway
June 26, 2021 Highlights - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 25, 2021 Highlights - Red Dirt Raceway
May 29, 2021 Highlights - Creek County Speedway
AmeriFlex
DSO
Hoosier Tire
Hoss Media
Lightning Wings
MyRacePass
RacinBoys
Same Day Auto
SBS
Schoenfeld
Smileys