Oil Capital Racing Series

  • 1
Oil Capital Racing Series

Oil Capital Racing Series

Welcome to the official internet home of the Oil Capital Racing Series!

6/24/2022 - Red Dirt Raceway

6/24/2022 - Red Dirt Raceway

Meeker, OK

Classes

  • OCRS Sprints25 entries
    • Oil Capital Racing Series

Track Contact

News

Conn wins 3rd Peters Classic at Red Dirt Raceway
Conn wins 3rd Peters Classic at Red Dirt Raceway

By John Rittenoure - MEEKER, Okla. (June 24, 2022) - A final turn bobble turned costly for Danny Wood and handed victory to Tanner Conn in Friday’s AmeriFlex / OCRS IMCA Sprint Car main event at Red...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

OCRS Sprints

40 Laps

A Feature 1AmeriFlex Hose & Accessories

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 78 Tanner Conn Tanner Conn Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
2 2 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
3 1 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK -2
4 11 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 7
5 10 28 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 5
6 6 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 3 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
8 8 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
9 18 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 9
10 19 5H Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 9
11 17 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 6
12 4 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -8
13 16 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 3
14 9 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK -5
15 5 55M Corey McGehee Corey McGehee Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -10
16 14 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
17 20 29L Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
18 12 66 Edmund Bishop Edmund Bishop Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -6
19 13 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -6
20 15 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1Hoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 1 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -1
3 4 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
4 8 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 4
5 7 5H Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 6 29L Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 54 Michael Gossman Michael Gossman Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
8 10 13$ Len Larkin Len Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
9 9 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
10 DNF 3 18 Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -7
11 DNF 11 5X Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1Schure Built Suspensions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK 4
2 7 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 5
3 8 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
4 3 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
5 1 18 Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -4
6 2 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -4
7 4 29L Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
8 6 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -2
DNS 9 5X Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2Lightning Wings & Powder Coating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
2 3 55M Corey McGehee Corey McGehee Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
3 5 78 Tanner Conn Tanner Conn Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
4 4 66 Edmund Bishop Edmund Bishop Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
5 8 28 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
6 7 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
7 6 54 Michael Gossman Michael Gossman Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
8 1 13$ Len Larkin Len Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 3Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
3 8 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 5
4 5 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
5 3 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 7 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 1
7 4 5H Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
8 6 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -2

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 30, 2021 Highlights - Thunderbird Speedway
June 26, 2021 Highlights - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 25, 2021 Highlights - Red Dirt Raceway
May 29, 2021 Highlights - Creek County Speedway
AmeriFlex
DSO
Hoosier Tire
Hoss Media
Lightning Wings
MyRacePass
RacinBoys
Same Day Auto
SBS
Schoenfeld
Smileys