Oil Capital Racing Series

  • 1
Oil Capital Racing Series

Oil Capital Racing Series

Welcome to the official internet home of the Oil Capital Racing Series!

3/5/2022 - Red Dirt Raceway

3/5/2022 - Red Dirt Raceway

Meeker, OK

Classes

  • OCRS Sprints32 entries
    • Oil Capital Racing Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

OCRS Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1AmeriFlex Hose & Accessories

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 5
2 3 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
3 2 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
4 1 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
5 5 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
6 4 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK -2
7 8 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
8 10 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 2
9 11 18 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
10 12 78 Tanner Conn Tanner Conn Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
11 7 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -4
12 16 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
13 18 8X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK 5
14 13 5H Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
15 15 7 Shane Sundquist Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE BERTRAND, NE -
16 9 21 Brandon Jennings Brandon Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -7
17 17 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
18 19 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 1
19 14 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
20 20 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Shane Sundquist Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE BERTRAND, NE 5
2 5 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
3 1 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -
5 7 94F Morgan Fletcher Morgan Fletcher Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 2
6 9 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
7 8 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
8 3 1 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -5
9 2 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -7
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 8X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -1
3 3 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
5 5 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Copan, OK Copan, OK -
6 6 P78 Perry Pickard Perry Pickard Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
7 8 20 Shawn Wicker Shawn Wicker Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
8 7 $5 Emilee Lowry Emilee Lowry Oscar, OK Oscar, OK -1
9 9 69 Greg York Greg York Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1Schure Built Suspension

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
2 6 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
3 5 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 2
4 1 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -3
5 3 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -2
6 7 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 1
7 4 P78 Perry Pickard Perry Pickard Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -3
8 8 $5 Emilee Lowry Emilee Lowry Oscar, OK Oscar, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2Lightning Wings & Powder Coating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
2 4 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
3 1 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -2
4 6 5H Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 5 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 8 8X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK 2
7 3 94F Morgan Fletcher Morgan Fletcher Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -4
8 7 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 3 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
3 6 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 3
4 7 18 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
5 5 1 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -
6 4 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Copan, OK Copan, OK -2
7 8 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
8 2 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
8 Laps

Heat 4RacinDirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
2 3 21 Brandon Jennings Brandon Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
3 4 78 Tanner Conn Tanner Conn Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
4 6 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 7 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
6 2 7 Shane Sundquist Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE BERTRAND, NE -4
7 1 20 Shawn Wicker Shawn Wicker Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -6
DNS 8 69 Greg York Greg York Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 30, 2021 Highlights - Thunderbird Speedway
June 26, 2021 Highlights - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 25, 2021 Highlights - Red Dirt Raceway
May 29, 2021 Highlights - Creek County Speedway
AmeriFlex
DSO
Hoosier Tire
Hoss Media
Lightning Wings
MyRacePass
RacinBoys
Same Day Auto
SBS
Schoenfeld
Smileys