Oil Capital Racing Series

  • 1
Oil Capital Racing Series

Oil Capital Racing Series

Welcome to the official internet home of the Oil Capital Racing Series!

5/8/2021 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

Classes

  • OCRS Sprint Cars 27 entries
    • Oil Capital Racing Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

OCRS Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A-MainAmeriFlex Hose and Accessories

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
3 1 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -2
4 3 15 Jase Randolph Jase Randolph Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
5 5 91 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
6 11 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 5
7 8 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
8 15 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 7
9 6 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -3
10 17 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
11 14 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 3
12 12 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
13 10 6 Alison Slaton Alison Slaton Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -3
14 18 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 4
15 19 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
16 20 62 James Shoun James Shoun Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
17 9 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK -8
18 13 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -5
19 16 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -3
20 7 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -13
12 Laps

B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 10
2 7 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO 5
3 10 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
4 4 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
5 9 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
6 2 62 James Shoun James Shoun Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
Top 6 transfer
7 13 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 6
8 5 14 Matt Cash Matt Cash Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -3
9 3 29N Larry Neighbors Larry Neighbors Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
10 6 22C Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -4
11 8 30X Larry Bratti Larry Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -3
12 12 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
13 1 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -12
8 Laps

Heat 1Schure Built Suspensions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jase Randolph Jase Randolph Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 2 91 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
3 9 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
4 5 77 Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
5 4 62 James Shoun James Shoun Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
6 3 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -3
7 6 14 Matt Cash Matt Cash Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -1
8 8 30X Larry Bratti Larry Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
9 7 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Lightning Wings & Powder Coating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
2 1 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -1
3 3 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
4 4 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
5 8 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK 3
6 9 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
7 5 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -2
8 7 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
9 6 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 5 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 3
3 4 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 1
4 3 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -1
5 8 6 Alison Slaton Alison Slaton Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 3
6 9 29N Larry Neighbors Larry Neighbors Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
7 6 22C Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
8 7 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
9 2 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -7

News

Sewell becomes first OCRS repeat winner

by John Rittenoure - SALINA, Okla. (May 8, 2021) - Alex Sewell took the early lead away from pole sitter Whit Gastineau and became the seasons first repeat AmeriFlex / OCRS IMCA feature winner Saturd...

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AmeriFlex
DSO
Hoosier Tire
Hoss Media
Lightning Wings
MyRacePass
RacinBoys
Same Day Auto
SBS
Schoenfeld
Smileys