Oil Capital Racing Series

  • 1
Oil Capital Racing Series

Oil Capital Racing Series

Welcome to the official internet home of the Oil Capital Racing Series!

9/26/2020 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

9/26/2020 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

AmeriFlex Challenge V

Classes

  • OCRS Sprints31 entries
    • Oil Capital Racing Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

OCRS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1AmeriFlex Hose & Accessories

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 15 Jase Randolph Jase Randolph Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
3 3 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
4 8 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 4
5 10 22E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
6 14 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 8
7 15 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
8 17 P78 Perry Pickard Perry Pickard Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 9
9 18 82 Keith Bolton Keith Bolton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 9
10 19 22X Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 9
11 9 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -2
12 22 62 James Shoun James Shoun Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10
13 20 9 Casey Buechler Casey Buechler Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 7
14 23 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 9
15 24 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 9
16 4 11 Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -12
17 13 3F Roy Larkin Roy Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
18 6 22C Robert Sellers Robert Sellers Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -12
19 11 9E Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -8
20 5 21P Justin Patocka Justin Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -15
21 25 39 Kimberly Tyre Kimberly Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 4
22 7 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -15
23 21 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -2
24 12 6N Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -12
25 16 22 Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 3 22 Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
3 2 P78 Perry Pickard Perry Pickard Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -1
4 6 82 Keith Bolton Keith Bolton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
5 4 22X Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
6 10 9 Casey Buechler Casey Buechler Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 14 Stephanie Chappell Stephanie Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
8 12 62 James Shoun James Shoun Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
9 11 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
10 13 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
11 9 38 Spencer Mason Spencer Mason Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
12 15 30J Larry Bratti Larry Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 3
13 5 6 Alison Slaton Alison Slaton Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -8
14 14 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -
15 16 39 Kimberly Tyre Kimberly Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 1
16 7 79 Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -9
17 17 56 Nicholas Lucito Nicholas Lucito Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1Car & Fleet Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Jase Randolph Jase Randolph Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
2 1 21P Justin Patocka Justin Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
3 2 9E Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -1
4 5 6N Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 7 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 2
6 6 79 Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -
7 8 38 Spencer Mason Spencer Mason Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
8 3 39 Kimberly Tyre Kimberly Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 2M&W Aluminum

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Avery Goodman Avery Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 6 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
3 1 3F Roy Larkin Roy Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
4 4 P78 Perry Pickard Perry Pickard Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
5 5 6 Alison Slaton Alison Slaton Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
6 3 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -3
7 8 9 Casey Buechler Casey Buechler Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
8 7 30J Larry Bratti Larry Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Wesmar

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Robert Sellers Robert Sellers Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
2 8 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 6
3 6 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 3
4 4 22 Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
5 5 82 Keith Bolton Keith Bolton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
6 3 62 James Shoun James Shoun Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
7 7 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 1
2 1 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
3 4 22E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
4 3 22X Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
5 7 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 6 14 Stephanie Chappell Stephanie Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
7 5 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -2

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

May 30, 2021 Highlights - Thunderbird Speedway
June 26, 2021 Highlights - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 25, 2021 Highlights - Red Dirt Raceway
May 29, 2021 Highlights - Creek County Speedway
AmeriFlex
DSO
Hoosier Tire
Hoss Media
Lightning Wings
MyRacePass
RacinBoys
Same Day Auto
SBS
Schoenfeld
Smileys